Is Thin Sliced Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinles chicken breasts

skinles chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless, skinles chicken breasts, contains up solution of water and kosher salt

Check Thin Sliced Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? Thin Sliced Chicken Breast | Spoonful