Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is THIN SLICED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check THIN SLICED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? THIN SLICED | Spoonful