Is Thin Soy Sauce - White Soy Sauce - 19 fl oz bottle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour 20

wheat flour 20

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean 50%, Wheat Flour 20%

Check Thin Soy Sauce - White Soy Sauce - 19 fl oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thin Soy Sauce - White Soy Sauce - 19 fl oz bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry