Is THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, neutral flavor and slender strands deliver a tender yet firm al dente bite when cooked properly. Versatile for pairing with sauces, in soups, salads, and casseroles. Customer reviews often cite consistent cook times and even cooking; occasional comments mention sticking or strand breakage during handling or cooking and storage.

Description
Mild, neutral flavor and slender strands deliver a tender yet firm al dente bite when cooked properly. Versatile for pairing with sauces, in soups, salads, and casseroles. Customer reviews often cite consistent cook times and even cooking; occasional comments mention sticking or strand breakage during handling or cooking and storage.
Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN SPAGHETTI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


