Is THIN WHEAT BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALT SYRUP (FROM BARLEY AND CORN), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), SODIUM SULFITE.
Check THIN WHEAT BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN WHEAT BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Piece


