Is Thin wheat crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat bran
  • organic enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole wheat flour, organic enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic palm oil, organic sugar, organic cane syrup, salt, organic wheat bran, sodium bicarbonate, organic onion powder, organic malted barley extract, enzymes.

Check Thin wheat crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich