Is THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC MALT, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


