Is ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a balance of tart fruit notes and subtle nutty undertones, with a delicate crunch and light snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, served on dessert plates. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, and occasional size or sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a balance of tart fruit notes and subtle nutty undertones, with a delicate crunch and light snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, served on dessert plates. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, and occasional size or sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Almonds, Sugar, Cranberries (cranberry, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds. May Contain: Pistachio, Barley, Soy, Milk.
Check ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


