Is ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a balance of tart fruit notes and subtle nutty undertones, with a delicate crunch and light snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, served on dessert plates. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, and occasional size or sweetness variability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched unbleached flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp cookies offer a balance of tart fruit notes and subtle nutty undertones, with a delicate crunch and light snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, served on dessert plates. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, and occasional size or sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Almonds, Sugar, Cranberries (cranberry, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds. May Contain: Pistachio, Barley, Soy, Milk.
Check ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


