Is Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluable Corn Fiber, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sugar, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Fumed Silica, Vanilla [milk), Popcorn, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin B-2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Dye, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3 Dye, Refined And Deodorized Coconut Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Capric/caprylic Triglycerides, Benzyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.

Check Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go