Is Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk
- non fat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUABLE CORN FIBER, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FUMED SILICA, VANILLA (MILK), POPCORN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN B-2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, REFINED AND DEODORIZED COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HRDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (GRAPESEED, AND/OR COTTONSEED) SALT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


