Is Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Sunflower), Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor (contains Peanuts, Sesame), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Almonds, Salt, Agar-agar, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols (preservative) Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


