No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Dried Egg White), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Sunflower), Maltitol Syrup, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavor (contains Peanuts, Sesame), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Almonds, Salt, Agar-agar, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols (preservative) Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Soy and Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Think! Crispy Squares Chocolate Crunch | Spoonful