Is Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy peanut butter flavor with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report pronounced nutty taste, smooth mouthfeel, and occasional crumbliness. Commonly used as a portable snack, quick between-meal option, or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, mixed opinions about sweetness and size, plus varied texture comments from users.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy peanut butter flavor with a soft, chewy texture; consumers report pronounced nutty taste, smooth mouthfeel, and occasional crumbliness. Commonly used as a portable snack, quick between-meal option, or post-exercise bite. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, mixed opinions about sweetness and size, plus varied texture comments from users.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter, Water, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor. Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy.
Check Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


