Is think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanuts, Water, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg, Contains: Peanut, Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Egg
Check think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
think! High Protein Bars, Chunky Peanut Butter, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


