Is think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid
Check think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
think! High Protein Bars, Lemon Delight, 2.1 oz Bar, 10 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


