Is Think High Protein Bars Maple Fresh Toast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Milk And Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg.
Check Think High Protein Bars Maple Fresh Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think High Protein Bars Maple Fresh Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Think High Protein Bars Maple Fresh Toast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


