Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.
Ingredients
Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Buttermilk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


