Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Mousse Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, peanut, tree nuts
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate mousse pie–style flavor presents a creamy, cocoa-forward taste with a soft, slightly chewy center and thin, crisp coating. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, office or travel treat, or dessert substitute. Reviews note authentic dessert flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about firmness, aftertaste, or textural inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Erythritol, Almond Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.

Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Mousse Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast