Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Mousse Pie Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate mousse pie–style flavor presents a creamy, cocoa-forward taste with a soft, slightly chewy center and thin, crisp coating. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, office or travel treat, or dessert substitute. Reviews note authentic dessert flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about firmness, aftertaste, or textural inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate mousse pie–style flavor presents a creamy, cocoa-forward taste with a soft, slightly chewy center and thin, crisp coating. Consumers often use it as a portable snack, office or travel treat, or dessert substitute. Reviews note authentic dessert flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about firmness, aftertaste, or textural inconsistency.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Erythritol, Almond Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Mousse Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Mousse Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


