Is Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars Vegan?

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- milk, peanut, tree nuts
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Erythritol, Almond Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


