Is Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate mousse pie flavor with a dense, slightly soft texture that mixes creamy center notes and chewy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or quick post-exercise bite. Customer reviews note dessert-like taste and convenience, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional chalky or grainy mouthfeel issues.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Erythritol, Almond Butter, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Buttermilk, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Protein Bars Chocolate Mouse Pie Naturally Flavoured Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


