Is think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct Lactose Free?

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet-and-salty profile with layered smooth and slightly gritty textures. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, portable treats, or dessert substitutes. Customer reviews often praise portability and satisfying chew while occasionally citing excessive sweetness, graininess, or susceptibility to melting during shipping, sometimes reported.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
think! Keto Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bars - 5ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


