No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt

Check think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep