No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Vegetable Glycerin, Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt

Check think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegan? think! Maple French Toast High Protein Bar | Spoonful