Is Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy, milk, tree nuts
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate. Contains: soy, milk, and tree nuts (almond). Made in a facility that processes peanut, other tree nuts, wheat, egg, and sesame.
Check Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


