Is Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Almond Butter, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate. Contains: soy, milk, and tree nuts (almond). Made in a facility that processes peanut, other tree nuts, wheat, egg, and sesame.
Check Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


