Is Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate], Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Milk, Almond Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch. Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts [almond]. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.]]
Check Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


