Is Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- +1 more
milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate], Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Milk, Almond Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch. Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts [almond]. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.]]
Check Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


