Is think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar Vegetarian?

Description
Salted caramel flavor offers a sweet-and-salty profile with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, portable size, and convenience for on-the-go snacking; some mention a firm, occasionally dry mouthfeel. Often eaten between meals, after workouts, or packed for travel and lunchboxes by many consumers regularly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a
- +5 more
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel flavor offers a sweet-and-salty profile with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, portable size, and convenience for on-the-go snacking; some mention a firm, occasionally dry mouthfeel. Often eaten between meals, after workouts, or packed for travel and lunchboxes by many consumers regularly.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lecithin, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Contains: Almond, Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Eggs, Contains: Almond, Peanuts And Eggs
Check think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


