Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolateliquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organicdark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organicchocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Chocolate, Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz | Spoonful