Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolateliquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Vanilla), Natural Flavor, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Organicdark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organicchocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Chocolate, Almond Butter, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Think! Thin Plant Protein Bar - Sea Salt Almond Chocolate - Case of 10 - 1.94 oz | Spoonful