Is think!, Vegan/Plant Based High Protein Bars - Chocolate Mint, 13g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, Non GMO Project Verified, 1.94 Ounce bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PUMPKIN PROTEIN), MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ALKALIZED COCOA, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check think!, Vegan/Plant Based High Protein Bars - Chocolate Mint, 13g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, Non GMO Project Verified, 1.94 Ounce bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think!, Vegan/Plant Based High Protein Bars - Chocolate Mint, 13g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, Non GMO Project Verified, 1.94 Ounce bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
(18 PACK) IQBAR Brain and Body Plant Protein Bars - Chocolate Lovers Variety - 12 Count, Low Carb, High Fiber, Gluten Free, Vegan Snacks - Low Sugar Keto Bars
TRUWOMEN Plant Fueled Protein Bars, Oh Oh Cookie Dough (12 Count) | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher, Soy Free, Dairy Free, Healthy Snack Bar, Natural Ingredients | 12g Protein
Where to buy
think!, Vegan/Plant Based High Protein Bars - Chocolate Mint, 13g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, Non GMO Project Verified, 1.94 Ounce bar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


