Is think Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein sate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2 ingredients: peanuts, erythritol, whey protein isolate, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, chicory root fiber, milk prótein sate, palm oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, steviol glycosides, tains: milk, peanut, and soy, maje in a facility that processes tree nuts, wheat, egg, and sesame,

Check think against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go