Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy crisps
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), White Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Maltitol, Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Canola Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg
Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


