Is thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharide Syrup, Water, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tea Extract, Syrup Blend (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate), Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E Antioxidant)
Check thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


