Is thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Salt), Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Isomalto-oligosaccharide Syrup, Water, Sunflower Oil, Chocolate, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tea Extract, Syrup Blend (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate), Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E Antioxidant)
Check thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
thinkThin Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Cakes 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


