Is ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brownie like bars present a chocolate forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy exterior and a dense, slightly chewy interior. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, packed for work, travel, or after exercise. Reviews frequently praise taste and convenience, while some note dryness, artificial sweetness, or inconsistent texture across bars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sodium, Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Peanut And Egg

Check ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ThinkThin Gluten-Free Brownie Crunch High Protein Bars, 2.1 Oz., 10 Count is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartWegmansThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep