Is thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The thinkThin High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is a popular choice for those looking to limit their intake of certain ingredients. With 20 grams of protein, this bar provides a good source of protein without the heaviness. Made with the crunch of almonds and the sweetness of chocolate, it satisfies cravings without being too sweet. The bar is also free of sugar, gluten, and genetic engineering. With 230 calories and 0 mg of cholesterol, it is a nutritious option. Customers appreciate the fact that it is not too heavy and love its taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt

Check thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast