Is thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Steel Cut Oats, Red Quinoa), Isolated Soy Protein, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Peanut Flour, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


