Is thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- honey powder
- honey
- nonfat dry milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Steel Cut Oats, Red Quinoa), Isolated Soy Protein, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Peanut Flour, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


