No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is THINLY SLICED PREMIUM ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check THINLY SLICED PREMIUM ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? THINLY SLICED PREMIUM ROASTED TURKEY BREAST AND WHITE TURKEY | Spoonful