Is Thinly Sliced Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Vinegar, contains 2% or less of: Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Clove, Nutmeg, and Extracts of Rosemary and Green Tea

Check Thinly Sliced Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch