Is Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
- cheese powder
- whey powder
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Maize), Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Yeast & Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Parsley, Food Acid (Lactic), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Turmeric).
Check Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


