Is Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- sour cream powder
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> solids
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Flavours, Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Herbs (including Chives), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride).
Check Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


