Is Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt vinegar powder
- wheat flour
- wholemeal rye flour
barley malt vinegar powder
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, caldum carbonate, niaci, lron, thiamin), wholemeal rye flour (9%6), suga, extra virgin olive oil (4,5%), honey (2%), white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, grape must), sweet chilli seasoning (2%) (sălt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, maltodextrin, paprika powder, rlavouring veast extract powder, barley malt vinegar powder, parsley, black pepper, chilli powder, lemon juice powder), chill powder, salt, paprika powder, coriander, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, best before end: see base of pack,
Check Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


