Is Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, caldum carbonate, niaci, lron, thiamin), wholemeal rye flour (9%6), suga, extra virgin olive oil (4,5%), honey (2%), white balsamic vinegar (white wine vinegar, grape must), sweet chilli seasoning (2%) (sălt, sugar, garlic powder, onion powder, tomato powder, maltodextrin, paprika powder, rlavouring veast extract powder, barley malt vinegar powder, parsley, black pepper, chilli powder, lemon juice powder), chill powder, salt, paprika powder, coriander, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, best before end: see base of pack,

Check Thins Sweet Chilli Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep