Is Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • other gluten containing grain
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • natural flavor

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural Flavor, Whey, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda

Check Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Thinsters Limited Edition White Chocolate Peppermint Chocolate Dipper Cookie Thins is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping