Is THIRD STREET, FESTIVUS CHAI NOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CINNAMON, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC TEA, ORGANIC GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR(S), ORGANIC CLOVES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CARDAMON, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check THIRD STREET, FESTIVUS CHAI NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIRD STREET, FESTIVUS CHAI NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Mission Tortillas Flour Street Tacos Bag 12 Count - 11 Oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


