Is THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative).
Check THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


